The MVP Award ( Most Valuable Player )
2009 Winner- Eric Shugars *1st in HRs, 2nd in Hits, 2nd in Ks
2010 Winner- Nate Fowler *1st in HRs, 3rd in Hits, 2nd in Ks
2011 Winner- Pat Donnelly *1st in HRs, 2nd in Hits
2012 Winner- Eric Shugars *2nd in HRs, 2nd in Hits, 1st in Ks (2 time Winner)
2010 Winner- Nate Fowler *1st in HRs, 3rd in Hits, 2nd in Ks
2011 Winner- Pat Donnelly *1st in HRs, 2nd in Hits
2012 Winner- Eric Shugars *2nd in HRs, 2nd in Hits, 1st in Ks (2 time Winner)
The Oakshade Championship MVP Award
2009 Winner- Robert Roach (Southern Braves )*
2010 Winner- Jim Gordon (Galaxies )
2011 Winner- Robert Roach ( Hurricanes )*(2 time winner)
2012 Winner- Randy Roach ( Dream )
2010 Winner- Jim Gordon (Galaxies )
2011 Winner- Robert Roach ( Hurricanes )*(2 time winner)
2012 Winner- Randy Roach ( Dream )
Rookie Of The Year Award ( Best 1st season player )
2009 winner- Robert Roach
2010 winner- Joe Funk
2011 winner- Matt DiCroce (Best Rookie of the Year Stats of all Time)
2012 winner- Matt Moore
2010 winner- Joe Funk
2011 winner- Matt DiCroce (Best Rookie of the Year Stats of all Time)
2012 winner- Matt Moore
Come Back Player Award ( Best second half season, or bounce back season )
2010 winner- Nate Fowler
2011 winner- Jim Gordon
2012 winner- Bryce Sonberg (Best Come Back Player of the Year Stats of all Time)
2011 winner- Jim Gordon
2012 winner- Bryce Sonberg (Best Come Back Player of the Year Stats of all Time)
King Of Swing Award ( Best Hitter )
2009 Winner- John Maurer
2010 Winner- Eric Shugars
2011 Winner- Allan Smith*
2012 Winner- Allan Smith* (2 Time Winner)
2010 Winner- Eric Shugars
2011 Winner- Allan Smith*
2012 Winner- Allan Smith* (2 Time Winner)
Cy Young Award (Best Pitcher )
2009 Winner- John Maurer (NA)
2010 Winner- Zach Anderson (18ks)
2011 Winner- Jim Gordon (14ks)
2012 Winner- Nate Fowler (20ks)
2010 Winner- Zach Anderson (18ks)
2011 Winner- Jim Gordon (14ks)
2012 Winner- Nate Fowler (20ks)
Gold Hand Award ( Best Fielder)
2009 Winner- Carter Gimbel
2010 Winner- Randy Roach*
2011 Winner- Dan Brownell
2012 Winner- Randy Roach* (2 time winner)
2010 Winner- Randy Roach*
2011 Winner- Dan Brownell
2012 Winner- Randy Roach* (2 time winner)
Speed Racer Award ( Best Base Runner )
2009 Winner- Randy Roach
2010 Winner- Eric Shugars*
2011 Winner- Eric Shugars*(2 Time Winner)
2012 Winner- Allan Smith
2010 Winner- Eric Shugars*
2011 Winner- Eric Shugars*(2 Time Winner)
2012 Winner- Allan Smith
Dedication Award
2010 Winner- Eric Shugars
2011 Winner- John Maurer*
2012 Winner- John Maurer* (2 Time Winner)
2011 Winner- John Maurer*
2012 Winner- John Maurer* (2 Time Winner)
ALL-STAR Awards
-2010-
1st Team ( Best 3 of Oakshade )
IF- John Maurer ( first all-star selection ) Team- Galaxies
OF- Eric Shugars ( first all-star selection ) Team- Bombers
P- Zach Anderson ( first all-star selection ) Team- Dream
2nd Team
IF- Joe Funk ( first all-star selection ) Team- Bombers
OF- Randy Roach ( first all-star selection ) Team- Extreme
P- Nate Fowler ( first all-star selection ) Team- Extreme
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
-2011-
1st Team ( Best 4 of Oakshade )
IF- Bryce Sonberg ( first all-star selection ) Team- Galaxies
OF- Matt DiCroce ( first all-star selection ) Team- Dream
P- John Maurer ( second 1st team all star selection ) Team- Galaxies
EH- Allan Smith ( first all-star selection ) Team- Extreme/Dream
2nd Team
IF- Ryan Bowman ( first all-star selection ) Team- Galaxies
OF- Jim Gordon ( first all-star selection ) Team- Galaxies
P- Ryan Dever ( first all-star selection ) Team- Hurricanes
EH- Eric Shugars ( second all-star selection ) Team- Hurricanes
UTILITY- Pat Donnelly ( first all-star selection ) Team- Dream
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
1st Team ( Best 3 of Oakshade )
IF- John Maurer ( first all-star selection ) Team- Galaxies
OF- Eric Shugars ( first all-star selection ) Team- Bombers
P- Zach Anderson ( first all-star selection ) Team- Dream
2nd Team
IF- Joe Funk ( first all-star selection ) Team- Bombers
OF- Randy Roach ( first all-star selection ) Team- Extreme
P- Nate Fowler ( first all-star selection ) Team- Extreme
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
-2011-
1st Team ( Best 4 of Oakshade )
IF- Bryce Sonberg ( first all-star selection ) Team- Galaxies
OF- Matt DiCroce ( first all-star selection ) Team- Dream
P- John Maurer ( second 1st team all star selection ) Team- Galaxies
EH- Allan Smith ( first all-star selection ) Team- Extreme/Dream
2nd Team
IF- Ryan Bowman ( first all-star selection ) Team- Galaxies
OF- Jim Gordon ( first all-star selection ) Team- Galaxies
P- Ryan Dever ( first all-star selection ) Team- Hurricanes
EH- Eric Shugars ( second all-star selection ) Team- Hurricanes
UTILITY- Pat Donnelly ( first all-star selection ) Team- Dream
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
-2012-
1st Team ( Best 4 of Oakshade )
IF- Connor Egan ( first all-star selection ) Team- Dream
OF- Carter Gimbel ( first all-star selection ) Team- Thunder
P- Eric Shugars ( third all-star selection *2 time -1st team* ) Team- Dream
EH- Allan Smith ( second 1st team all-star selection ) Team- Tropics
2nd Team
IF- John Maurer ( third overall all-star selection ) Team- Thunder
OF- Matt DiCroce ( second overall all-star selection ) Team- Vipers
P- Nate Fowler ( second all-star selection *2 time- second team* ) Team- Vipers
EH- Zach Anderson ( second overall all-star selection ) Team- Dream
UTILITY- Ryan Bowman ( second all-star selection *2 time- second team* ) Team- Thunder
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
-2013-
1st Team ( Best 4 of Oakshade )
IF- John Maurer ( Fourth All-Star selection *3 time -1st team* ) Team- OutLaws
OF- Carter Gimbel ( Second All-Star selection *2 time -1st team* ) Team- Lunkers
P- Eric Shugars ( Fourth All- Star selection *3 time -1st team* ) Team- Dream
EH- Zach Anderson ( Third All-Star selection *2 time -1st team* ) Team- OutLaws
2nd Team
IF- Allan Smith ( Third All-Star selection *2 time -1st team* ) Team- OutLaws
OF- Randy Roach ( second overall all-star selection ) Team- Hit-Men
P- Bryce Sonberg ( second overall all-star selection ) Team- Hit-Men
EH- Matt DiCroce ( Third overall all-star selection ) Team- Lunkers
UTILITY- Pat Donnelly ( second overall all-star selection ) Team- Dream
-2013-
1st Team ( Best 4 of Oakshade )
IF- John Maurer ( Fourth All-Star selection *3 time -1st team* ) Team- OutLaws
OF- Carter Gimbel ( Second All-Star selection *2 time -1st team* ) Team- Lunkers
P- Eric Shugars ( Fourth All- Star selection *3 time -1st team* ) Team- Dream
EH- Zach Anderson ( Third All-Star selection *2 time -1st team* ) Team- OutLaws
2nd Team
IF- Allan Smith ( Third All-Star selection *2 time -1st team* ) Team- OutLaws
OF- Randy Roach ( second overall all-star selection ) Team- Hit-Men
P- Bryce Sonberg ( second overall all-star selection ) Team- Hit-Men
EH- Matt DiCroce ( Third overall all-star selection ) Team- Lunkers
UTILITY- Pat Donnelly ( second overall all-star selection ) Team- Dream